Privacy Policy

 

Morrigan Farn is committed to Respecting your privacy. We are committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

 

Our respect for our customers' right to privacy of their personal information is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

 

What personal information do we collect and store?

 

If you wish to browse the Morrigan Farm website, you are not required to enter any personal information, you will remain anonymous during your entire visit. To place an order with us you must be a registered customer. So that we can provide the services you are requesting, during the registration process you will be asked your name, e-mail address, delivery address and phone number. If you would prefer to place an order via email or telephone you are also welcome to do this.

 

Morrigan Farm takes measures to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when you tell us that it is no longer required.

 

How is personal information used?

 

The personal information you supply to us allows us to provide you with the service you request. It is not provided to any third party

 

How can you check and update your personal details and preferences?

 

You can view or change your personal information by clicking on, 'My Account'. The 'My Account' page contains a record of all the personal information you have provided to us.

 

How can you remove your personal details?

 

You can remove your personal information from Morrigan Farm  by emailing us at info@morriganfarm.com.au

 

Is Morrigan Farm secure?

 

To access your account information or to place an order you must log into your Account page with your username and password. Your username and password protect you against unauthorised access. You may, and we recommend that you do, change your password regularly.

 

More information

 

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at http://www.privacy.gov.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morrigan Farm © 2014